ETS Promo

Ride for Fun, Ride to Learn

Trail Challenge Obstacle Course

Recreational Competition

Events

Below are the events we have scheduled so far. This list will be updated daily so please check back.

CLICK ON AN EVENT TO VIEW THE DETAILS OF THE EVENT AND TO REGISTER FOR THE EVENT.

Tutorial: How to Pick Your Level

Weekend City State Miles Location Host Host Series
Tournament
2021 Season
Jun 25, 26, 27 Caldwell ID One Mane Ranch
Friday 06/25/21 IH In Hand Trail Challenge Kelly Jamison Mtn Desert In Hand Series/Mtn Desert In Hand Series (Jr)/Mtn Desert In Hand Series (Youngin')
Saturday 06/26/21 TC 5 Trail Challenge at Eagle Island Kelly Jamison Mtn Desert Buckle Series (Bracket)/Mtn Desert Buckle Series (Jr)/Mountain Desert Buckle Series (Youngin')
Sunday 06/27/21 OC Obstacle Challenge at One Mane Ranch Kelly Jamison Mtn Desert Buckle Series (Bracket)/Mtn Desert Buckle Series (Jr)/Mountain Desert Buckle Series (Youngin')
Jun 26, 27 Glenwood WA Glenwood Rodeo Grounds
Saturday 06/26/21 TC 5 Mt Adams Challenge #1-TC, Glenwood, WA Jan Wallace Glenwood Weekend Tourn/Glenwood Weekend Youth Tourn/Mt. Adams Series (Bracket)/Mt. Adams Series (Overall)
Sunday 06/27/21 TC 5 Mt Adams Challenge #2-TC, Glenwood, WA Jan Wallace Glenwood Weekend Tourn/Glenwood Weekend Youth Tourn/Mt. Adams Series (Bracket)/Mt. Adams Series (Overall)
Jul 10, 11 Salem OR Glenhaven Farm
Saturday 07/10/21 IH Glenhaven Farms In-Hand Challenge Barbara Gaynor Willamette Valley Buckle Series/Glenhaven Weekend High Point #1
Saturday 07/10/21 OC Glenhaven Farms Saturday Obstacle Challenge Barbara Gaynor Willamette Valley Buckle Series/Glenhaven Weekend High Point #1
Sunday 07/11/21 TC 5 Glenhaven Farms Trail Obstacles Barbara Gaynor Willamette Valley Buckle Series/Glenhaven Weekend High Point #1
Jul 10, 11 Heron MT Thunder Ridge Riding Center
Saturday 07/10/21 TC 7 Thunder Ridge Summer Carnival Challenge Tracey Karcher
Sunday 07/11/21 OC Thunder Ridge Summer Carnival Obstacle Course Tracey Karcher
Jul 12 Judges Webinar
Monday 07/12/21 JW Judges Webinar 12 p.m. EDT Beth Moran
Jul 17, 18 Bend OR Blue Sky Ranch
Saturday 07/17/21 IH CO-ETC Series @ Blue Sky #2 IH-Sat Sharalyn Hay CO-ETC Bracket Series/CO-ETC Youth Series
Saturday 07/17/21 TC 7 CO-ETC Series @ Blue Sky #2 TC-Sat Sharalyn Hay CO-ETC Bracket Series/CO-ETC Youth Series
Sunday 07/18/21 IH CO-ETC Series @ Blue Sky #2 IH-Sun Sharalyn Hay CO-ETC Bracket Series/CO-ETC Youth Series
Sunday 07/18/21 OC CO-ETC Series @ Blue Sky #2 OC-Sun Sharalyn Hay CO-ETC Bracket Series/CO-ETC Youth Series
Jul 17, 18 Spokane WA Riverside Equine Park
Saturday 07/17/21 TC 7 Ustengo River Challenge #1 Linda White
Sunday 07/18/21 TC 7 Ustengo River Challenge #2 Linda White
Jul 23, 24, 25 Indian Valley ID 2 Ranches and Porta-Grazer
Friday 07/23/21 IH LITTLE WEISER FRIDAY IN-HAND Sharon Tharp Mtn Desert In Hand Series/Mtn Desert In Hand Series (Jr)/Mtn Desert In Hand Series (Youngin')
Saturday 07/24/21 TC 5 LITTLE WEISER SATURDAY TRAIL CHALLENGE Sharon Tharp Mtn Desert Buckle Series (Bracket)/Mtn Desert Buckle Series (Jr)/Mountain Desert Buckle Series (Youngin')
Sunday 07/25/21 TC 5 LITTLE WEISER SUNDAY TRAIL CHALLENGE Sharon Tharp Mtn Desert Buckle Series (Bracket)/Mtn Desert Buckle Series (Jr)/Mountain Desert Buckle Series (Youngin')
Jul 23 Judges Webinar
Friday 07/23/21 JW Judges Webinar 8 p.m. EDT Beth Moran
Jul 24, 25 Easton WA Silver Ridge Ranch
Saturday 07/24/21 TC 5 Trinity Trail Events Buckles & Bling Challenge #3 Vickie Sheehan Trinity Trail Buckles & Bling Summer Challenge/Trinity Trail Mustang Champion/Trinity Trail Rescue Champion/Trinity Trail Grade Champion/Trinity Trail AQHA Champion/Trinity Trail Morgan Champion/Trinity Trail Appaloosa Champion/Trinity Trail Draft Champion/Trinity Trail Blazer Champion/Trinity Trail APHA Champion/Trinity Trail Arabian Champion/Trinity Trail Gaited Champion/TT Weekend High Point #2/Trinity Trail Pinto Champion
Sunday 07/25/21 TC 5 Trinity Trail Events Buckles & Bling Challenge #4 Vickie Sheehan Trinity Trail Buckles & Bling Summer Challenge/Trinity Trail Mustang Champion/Trinity Trail Rescue Champion/Trinity Trail Grade Champion/Trinity Trail AQHA Champion/Trinity Trail Morgan Champion/Trinity Trail Appaloosa Champion/Trinity Trail Draft Champion/Trinity Trail Blazer Champion/Trinity Trail APHA Champion/Trinity Trail Arabian Champion/Trinity Trail Gaited Champion/TT Weekend High Point #2/Trinity Trail Pinto Champion
Jul 28 Judges Webinar
Wednesday 07/28/21 JW Judges Webinar 8 p.m. EDT Beth Moran
Aug 1 Judges Webinar
Sunday 08/01/21 JW Judges Webinar 4 p.m. EDT Beth Moran
Aug 4 Judges Webinar
Wednesday 08/04/21 JW Judges Webinar 10 a.m. EDT Beth Moran
Aug 14, 15 Salem OR Glenhaven Farm
Saturday 08/14/21 IH Glenhaven Farms In-Hand Challenge Barbara Gaynor Willamette Valley Buckle Series/Glenhaven Weekend High Point #2
Saturday 08/14/21 OC Glenhaven Farms Obstacle Challenge Barbara Gaynor Willamette Valley Buckle Series/Glenhaven Weekend High Point #2
Sunday 08/15/21 OT 3 Glenhaven Farms Trail Obstacles Barbara Gaynor Willamette Valley Buckle Series/Glenhaven Weekend High Point #2
Aug 14, 15 Heron MT Thunder Ridge Riding Center
Saturday 08/14/21 TC 7 Thunder Ridge Wagon Train Challenge Tracey Karcher
Sunday 08/15/21 OC Thunder Ridge Wagon Train Obstacle Course Tracey Karcher
Aug 17 Judges Webinar
Tuesday 08/17/21 JW Judges Webinar 9 p.m. EDT Beth Moran
Aug 21, 22 Easton WA Silver Ridge Ranch
Saturday 08/21/21 TC 5 Trinity Trail Events Buckles & Bling Challenge #5 Vickie Sheehan Trinity Trail Buckles & Bling Summer Challenge/Trinity Trail Mustang Champion/Trinity Trail Rescue Champion/Trinity Trail Grade Champion/Trinity Trail AQHA Champion/Trinity Trail Morgan Champion/Trinity Trail Appaloosa Champion/Trinity Trail Draft Champion/Trinity Trail Blazer Champion/Trinity Trail APHA Champion/Trinity Trail Arabian Champion/Trinity Trail Gaited Champion/TT Weekend High Point #3/Trinity Trail Pinto Champion
Sunday 08/22/21 TC 5 Trinity Trail Events Buckles & Bling Challenge FINALS Vickie Sheehan Trinity Trail Buckles & Bling Summer Challenge/Trinity Trail Mustang Champion/Trinity Trail Rescue Champion/Trinity Trail Grade Champion/Trinity Trail AQHA Champion/Trinity Trail Morgan Champion/Trinity Trail Appaloosa Champion/Trinity Trail Draft Champion/Trinity Trail Blazer Champion/Trinity Trail APHA Champion/Trinity Trail Arabian Champion/Trinity Trail Gaited Champion/TT Weekend High Point #3/Trinity Trail Pinto Champion
Aug 21 Victor MT Foundation Horsemanship
Saturday 08/21/21 IH Foundation Horsemanship Morning In-Hand Challenge Ethan Zimmerman
Saturday 08/21/21 OC Foundation Horsemanship Afternoon Obstacle Course Ethan Zimmerman
Aug 26 Judges Webinar
Thursday 08/26/21 JW Judges Webinar 8 p.m. EDT Beth Moran
Aug 28, 29 Athol ID Farragut State Park
Saturday 08/28/21 IH North Idaho Blazing Trail Challenge Saturday In-Hand #4 Crystal Tonto Blazing Weekend #2/Blazing Overall Bracket/Blazing Overall Raw Score
Saturday 08/28/21 TC 6 North Idaho Blazing Trail Challenge Saturday TC #5 Crystal Tonto Blazing Weekend #2/Blazing Overall Bracket/Blazing Overall Raw Score
Sunday 08/29/21 TC 6 North Idaho Blazing Trail Challenge Sunday TC #6 Crystal Tonto Blazing Weekend #2/Blazing Overall Bracket/Blazing Overall Raw Score
Sep 3, 4, 5 Idaho City ID Cowboy Camp Ground
Friday 09/03/21 IH Idaho City Fall Challenge Bessie Fletcher Mtn Desert In Hand Series/Mtn Desert In Hand Series (Jr)/Mtn Desert In Hand Series (Youngin')
Saturday 09/04/21 TC 7 Idaho City Fall Challenge #1 Bessie Fletcher Mtn Desert Buckle Series (Bracket)/Mtn Desert Buckle Series (Jr)/Mountain Desert Buckle Series (Youngin')
Sunday 09/05/21 TC 7 Idaho City Fall Challenge #2 Bessie Fletcher Mtn Desert Buckle Series (Bracket)/Mtn Desert Buckle Series (Jr)/Mountain Desert Buckle Series (Youngin')
Sep 4, 5, 6 Bend OR Blue Sky Ranch
Saturday 09/04/21 IH CO-ETC Series @ Blue Sky #3 IH-Sat Sharalyn Hay CO-ETC Bracket Series/CO-ETC Youth Series
Saturday 09/04/21 TC 7 CO-ETC Series @ Blue Sky #3 TC-Sat Sharalyn Hay CO-ETC Bracket Series/CO-ETC Youth Series
Sunday 09/05/21 IH CO-ETC Series @ Blue Sky #3 IH-Sun Sharalyn Hay CO-ETC Bracket Series/CO-ETC Youth Series
Sunday 09/05/21 OC CO-ETC Series @ Blue Sky #3 OC-Sun Sharalyn Hay CO-ETC Bracket Series/CO-ETC Youth Series
Monday 09/06/21 RR 5 CO-ETC Poker Ride Sharalyn Hay
Sep 10, 11, 12 Spokane WA Riverside Equine Park
Friday 09/10/21 OC Riverside In Hand Obstacle Course April Shumway
Saturday 09/11/21 TC 8 Riverside Trail Challenge April Shumway
Sunday 09/12/21 TC 8 Riverside Trail Challenge April Shumway
Sep 17, 18, 19 Caldwell ID One Mane Ranch
Friday 09/17/21 IH In Hand Trail Challenge Kelly Jamison Mtn Desert In Hand Series/Mtn Desert In Hand Series (Jr)/Mtn Desert In Hand Series (Youngin')
Saturday 09/18/21 TC 6 Trail Challenge at Succor Creek Kelly Jamison Mtn Desert Buckle Series (Bracket)/Mtn Desert Buckle Series (Jr)/Mountain Desert Buckle Series (Youngin')
Sunday 09/19/21 OC Obstacle Challenge at One Mane Ranch Kelly Jamison Mtn Desert Buckle Series (Bracket)/Mtn Desert Buckle Series (Jr)/Mountain Desert Buckle Series (Youngin')
Sep 18, 19 Heron MT Thunder Ridge Riding Center
Saturday 09/18/21 TC 7 Thunder Ridge County Fair Challenge Tracey Karcher
Sunday 09/19/21 OC Thunder Ridge County Fair Obstacle Course Tracey Karcher
Sep 18, 19 Long Beach WA Peninsula Saddle Club
Saturday 09/18/21 TC 6 Peninsula Saddle Club Trail Challenge Cathi Bonney
Sunday 09/19/21 OC Peninsula Saddle Club Obstacle Course Cathi Bonney
Sep 25, 26 Pasco WA Franklin County Saddle Club
Saturday 09/25/21 IH 40 Something Cowgirls Fall Fling Saturday In Hand Kathy Lepore
Saturday 09/25/21 OC 40 Something Cowgirls Fall Fling Saturday Obstacle Course Kathy Lepore
Sunday 09/26/21 TC 5 40 Something Cowgirls Fall Fling Sunday Trail Challenge Kathy Lepore
Sep 25 Victor MT Foundation Horsemanship
Saturday 09/25/21 IH Foundation Horsemanship Morning In-Hand Challenge Ethan Zimmerman
Saturday 09/25/21 OC Foundation Horsemanship - Afternoon Obstacle Challenge Ethan Zimmerman
Oct 2, 3 Cle Elum WA Washington State Horse Park
Saturday 10/02/21 IH Mt Adams Challenge #3-IH, WA State Horse Park Jan Wallace WASHP Weekend Tourn/WASHP Weekend Youth Tourn/Mt. Adams Series (Bracket)/Mt. Adams Series (Overall)
Saturday 10/02/21 TC 6 Mt Adams Challenge #4-TC, WA State Horse Park Jan Wallace WASHP Weekend Tourn/WASHP Weekend Youth Tourn/Mt. Adams Series (Bracket)/Mt. Adams Series (Overall)
Sunday 10/03/21 OC Mt Adams Challenge #5-OC, WA State Horse Park Jan Wallace WASHP Weekend Tourn/WASHP Weekend Youth Tourn/Mt. Adams Series (Bracket)/Mt. Adams Series (Overall)
Oct 8, 9, 10 Caldwell ID One Mane Ranch
Friday 10/08/21 IH NW Regionals In Hand Trail Challenge Kelly Jamison NW Regional Finals
Saturday 10/09/21 TC 6 NW Regionals Trail Challenge at Succor Creek Kelly Jamison NW Regional Finals
Sunday 10/10/21 OC NW Regionals Obstacle Challenge Kelly Jamison NW Regional Finals
Oct 16, 17 Salem OR Glenhaven Farm
Saturday 10/16/21 IH Glenhaven Farms In-Hand Challenge Barbara Gaynor Willamette Valley Buckle Series/Glenhaven Weekend High Point #3
Saturday 10/16/21 OC Glenhaven Farms Obstacle Challenge Barbara Gaynor Willamette Valley Buckle Series/Glenhaven Weekend High Point #3
Sunday 10/17/21 OT 3 Glenhaven Farms Trail Obstacle Challenge Barbara Gaynor Willamette Valley Buckle Series/Glenhaven Weekend High Point #3
Oct 23, 24 Heron MT Thunder Ridge Riding Center
Saturday 10/23/21 OT 3 Thunder Ridge Spooktacular!! Obstacle Trail Tracey Karcher
Saturday 10/23/21 IH Thunder Ridge Spooktacular!! In Hand Course Tracey Karcher
Sunday 10/24/21 OC Thunder Ridge Spooktacular!! Obstacle Course Tracey Karcher