ETS Promo

Ride for Fun, Ride to Learn

Trail Challenge Obstacle Course

Recreational Competition

Events

Below are the events we have scheduled so far. This list will be updated daily so please check back.

CLICK ON AN EVENT TO VIEW THE DETAILS OF THE EVENT AND TO REGISTER FOR THE EVENT.

Weekend State City Miles Location Host Host Series
Tournament
2019 Season
Sep 19 TX Austin Judges Webinar
Thursday 09/19/19 JW Judges Webinar 10 a.m. EDT Beth Moran
Sep 21, 22 OR La Grande Victory Acres Farm
Saturday 09/21/19 TC 6 Trail Challenge Jaci Weishaar Victory Acres Bracket Series/Victory Acres Youngin' Series/Victory Acres Junior Series
Saturday 09/21/19 IH In Hand Obstacle Challenge Jaci Weishaar Victory Acres Bracket Series/Victory Acres In Hand Series/Victory Acres Youngin' Series/Victory Acres Junior Series
Sunday 09/22/19 OC Obstacle Challenge Jaci Weishaar Victory Acres Bracket Series/Victory Acres Youngin' Series/Victory Acres Junior Series
Sep 21, 22 TX Tyler Bec Trail Challenge At Texas Rose Horse Park
Saturday 09/21/19 TC 6 BEC Fall 2019 Trail Challenge #1 Leah Norstrud BEC Garden Mile
Sunday 09/22/19 TC 6 BEC Fall 2019 Trail Challenge #2 Leah Norstrud BEC Garden Mile
Sep 21, 22 WA Long Beach Peninsula Saddle Club
Saturday 09/21/19 OC Beach Buckle Series 4 of 5 Cathi Bonney Beach Buckle Series
Sunday 09/22/19 TC 6 Beach Buckle Series 5 of 5 Cathi Bonney Beach Buckle Series
Sep 20, 21, 22 AZ Flagstaff Northern AZ Riding Stables
Friday 09/20/19 IH Flagstaff- OBSTACLE Course- In Hand #1 Mary Sutherland
Friday 09/20/19 OC Flagstaff- Sutherland OBSTACLE Course Mounted #2 Mary Sutherland
Saturday 09/21/19 TC 6 Flagstaff- Sutherland TRAIL Challenge #3 Mary Sutherland
Sunday 09/22/19 TC 6 Flagstaff- Sutherland TRAIL Challenge #4 Mary Sutherland
Sep 22 TX Austin Judges Webinar
Sunday 09/22/19 JW Judges Webinar 4 p.m. EDT Beth Moran
Sep 25 TX Austin Judges Webinar
Wednesday 09/25/19 JW Judges Webinar 7 p.m. EDT Beth Moran
Sep 28, 29 NC Conover Shining Hope Farms
Saturday 09/28/19 IH SHF In-Hand Obstacle Course #3 Kristen VanHoose
Saturday 09/28/19 TC 5 Lake Hickory Trail Challenge #3 Kristen VanHoose
Sunday 09/29/19 OT 2 Conover Creek Obstacle Trail #3 Kristen VanHoose
Sep 28 KY Lexington Masterson Station Equine Park
Saturday 09/28/19 IH Lexington Horse Capital In-Hand Obstacle Course Chris Pepplitsch Battle in the Bluegrass
Saturday 09/28/19 TC 6 Lexington Horse Capital Trail Challenge Chris Pepplitsch Battle in the Bluegrass
Sep 28, 29 WA Pasco Franklin County Saddle Club
Saturday 09/28/19 IH Fall Fling with 40SC Saturday In Hand Kathy Lepore
Saturday 09/28/19 OC Fall Fling with 40SC Saturday Mounted Obstacle Kathy Lepore
Sunday 09/29/19 IH Fall Fling with 40SC Sunday In Hand Kathy Lepore
Sunday 09/29/19 OC Fall Fling with 40SC Sunday Mounted Obstacle Kathy Lepore
Sep 28 OH Cortland Win-Seek
Saturday 09/28/19 OC WIN-SEEK/FALLEN PINES OBSTACLE CHALLENGE Laura Wiencek Fallen Pines
Sep 28 AL Midway Trails Etc
Saturday 09/28/19 RR 2 Obstacle Playday Dawn Thomas
Sep 29 WI Waterford Dover Stables
Sunday 09/29/19 IH Dover Stables 2019 Series 4 of 12 - In Hand Paige Caskey Dover Stables In Hand/Dover Stables Bracket/Dover Stables Overall
Sunday 09/29/19 OC Dover Stables 2019 Series 5 of 12 - Obstacle Course Paige Caskey Dover Stables Bracket/Dover Stables Overall
Oct 5, 6 OR Redmond Sky Hawk Ranch
Saturday 10/05/19 IH Sky Hawk - Saturday - In Hand Event Darlene Merlich
Saturday 10/05/19 TC 5 Sky Hawk - Saturday - Obstacle Trail Darlene Merlich
Sunday 10/06/19 IH Sky Hawk - Sunday - In Hand Event Darlene Merlich
Sunday 10/06/19 OC Sky Hawk - Sunday - Obstacle Course Darlene Merlich
Oct 5, 6 TX Blanco Haas Ranch
Saturday 10/05/19 TC 5 Haas Ranch Sat Trail Challenge Becki Haas
Sunday 10/06/19 TC 5 Haas Ranch Sun Trail Challenge Becki Haas
Oct 11, 12, 13 OR La Grande Victory Acres Farm
Friday 10/11/19 IH Region Finals In Hand Jaci Weishaar Northwest Regional Finals (2019)
Saturday 10/12/19 TC 6 Regional Finals Trail Challenge Jaci Weishaar Northwest Regional Finals (2019)
Sunday 10/13/19 OC Regional Finals Obstacle Challenge Jaci Weishaar Northwest Regional Finals (2019)
Oct 12, 13 FL Bronson Black Prong Equestrian Village
Saturday 10/12/19 IH Black Prong Fall In Hand Obstacle Course Beth Moran
Saturday 10/12/19 OC Black Prong Fall Mounted Obstacle Course Beth Moran
Saturday 10/12/19 TC 6 Black Prong Saturday Trail Obstacle Course Beth Moran
Sunday 10/13/19 TC 6 Black Prong Sunday Trail Obstacle Course Beth Moran
Oct 18, 19, 20 AZ Payson Patterson Ranch
Friday 10/18/19 IH Patterson Ranch In-Hand OC Event #1 Mary Sutherland
Friday 10/18/19 OC Patterson Ranch Mounted OC Event #2 Mary Sutherland
Saturday 10/19/19 TC 6 Patterson Ranch Trail Challenge Event #3 Mary Sutherland
Sunday 10/20/19 TC 6 Patterson Ranch TC Event #4 Mary Sutherland
Oct 19, 20 IL Edwardsville Triangle H Farm Llc
Saturday 10/19/19 IH THF 4 of 9 Jacket Series In-Hand Obstacle Course Marcy Heepke Triangle H Farm Jacket Series
Sunday 10/20/19 OT 2 THF 5 of 9 Jacket Series Obstacle + 2 Mile Trail Course Marcy Heepke Triangle H Farm Jacket Series
Sunday 10/20/19 OC THF 6 of 9 Jacket Series Mounted Obstacle Course Marcy Heepke Triangle H Farm Jacket Series
Oct 19, 20 TX Buffalo Leon County Expo Center
Saturday 10/19/19 OT 3 TCA's Saturday Obstacle Trail Challenge Chavela Alexander
Sunday 10/20/19 OC TCA's Sunday Obstacle Course Challenge Chavela Alexander
Oct 19 TN Corryton House Mountain Farm
Saturday 10/19/19 OC House Mountain Farm Obstacle Challenge Liz Green
Saturday 10/19/19 IH House Mountain Farm In Hand Challange Liz Green
Oct 26 WI Waterford Dover Stables
Saturday 10/26/19 IH Dover Stables 2019 Series 10 of 12 - In Hand Paige Caskey Dover Stables In Hand/Dover Stables Bracket/Dover Stables Overall
Saturday 10/26/19 OC Dover Stables 2019 Series 11 of 12 - Obstacle Course Paige Caskey Dover Stables Bracket/Dover Stables Overall
Oct 26, 27 OR Salem Glenhaven Farm
Saturday 10/26/19 IH Glenhaven Farms Trail In-Hand Events #4 Barbara Gaynor Glenhaven Farm Bracket Series
Saturday 10/26/19 OC Glenhaven Farms Trail Obstacle Course Events #5 Barbara Gaynor Glenhaven Farm Bracket Series
Sunday 10/27/19 OT 3 Glenhaven Farms Trail Obstacle Trail Events #6 Barbara Gaynor Glenhaven Farm Bracket Series
Oct 26, 27 OH Danville Camp Mohaven
Saturday 10/26/19 OC Mohaven Saturday Obstacle Course Challenge Lisa Gerstel-Muncie
Saturday 10/26/19 TC 5 Mohaven Saturday Trail Course Lisa Gerstel-Muncie
Sunday 10/27/19 TC 5 Mohaven Sunday Obstacle Course Challenge Lisa Gerstel-Muncie
Oct 26 KY Wilmore Asbury University Equine Center
Saturday 10/26/19 OC Asbury Autumn Obstacle Course Chris Pepplitsch Battle in the Bluegrass
Saturday 10/26/19 IH Asbury Autumn In-Hand Obstacle Course Chris Pepplitsch Battle in the Bluegrass
Oct 26, 27 AL Midway Trails Etc
Saturday 10/26/19 TC 5 Fall Trails Etc Trail Challenge Dawn Thomas
Saturday 10/26/19 OC Fall Trails Etc Obstacle Course #1 Dawn Thomas
Saturday 10/26/19 OT 1 Fall Trails Etc Obstacle Trail #1 Dawn Thomas
Sunday 10/27/19 OT 2 Fall Trails Etc Obstacle Trail #2 (Sun) Dawn Thomas
Sunday 10/27/19 OC Fall Trails Etc Obstacle Course #2 (sun) Dawn Thomas
Oct 26, 27 TX New Caney Star Struck Ranch
Saturday 10/26/19 OT 4 Trail Challenge Spooktacular 1 Deb Carnes
Sunday 10/27/19 OT 4 Trail Challenge Spooktacular 2 Deb Carnes
Nov 9 WI Waterford Dover Stables
Saturday 11/09/19 IH Dover Stables 2019 Series 7 of 12 - In Hand Paige Caskey Dover Stables In Hand/Dover Stables Bracket/Dover Stables Overall
Saturday 11/09/19 OC Dover Stables 2019 Series 8 of 12 - Obstacle Course Paige Caskey Dover Stables Bracket/Dover Stables Overall
Nov 9, 10 TX Goodrich Trinity River Resort Ranch
Saturday 11/09/19 OC River Bottom Run Saturday Obstacle Course Kimberly Silcox River Bottom Run (Bracket)/River Bottom Run (Youngin')/River Bottom Run (Junior)/River Bottom Run (High Point)
Saturday 11/09/19 TC 6 River Bottom Run Saturday Trail Course Kimberly Silcox River Bottom Run (Bracket)/River Bottom Run (Youngin')/River Bottom Run (Junior)/River Bottom Run (High Point)
Sunday 11/10/19 TC 6 River Bottom Run Sunday Trail Course Kimberly Silcox River Bottom Run (Bracket)/River Bottom Run (Youngin')/River Bottom Run (Junior)/River Bottom Run (High Point)
Nov 16, 17 FL Jasper McCully'S Farm
Saturday 11/16/19 TC 6 McCulley's Farm Trail Challenge Saturday Kaleigh Kozdras
Saturday 11/16/19 OC McCulley's Farm Obstacle Course in Field Saturday Kaleigh Kozdras
Sunday 11/17/19 TC 6 McCulley's Farm Trail Challenge Sunday Kaleigh Kozdras
Nov 16, 17 TX Cat Spring 7il Ranch
Saturday 11/16/19 TC 6 7IL Ranch Saturday Trail Challenge Deb Carnes
Sunday 11/17/19 TC 6 7IL Ranch Sunday Trail Challenge Deb Carnes
Nov 16, 17 IL Edwardsville Triangle H Farm Llc
Saturday 11/16/19 IH THF 4 of 9 Jacket Series In-Hand Obstacle Course Marcy Heepke Triangle H Farm Jacket Series
Sunday 11/17/19 OT 2 THF 5 of 9 Jacket Series Obstacle + 2 Mile Trail Course Marcy Heepke Triangle H Farm Jacket Series
Sunday 11/17/19 OC THF 6 of 9 Jacket Series Mounted Obstacle Course Marcy Heepke Triangle H Farm Jacket Series
Dec 7, 8 TX Goodrich Trinity River Resort Ranch
Saturday 12/07/19 TC 6 River Bottom Run Saturday Trail Kimberly Silcox River Bottom Run (Bracket)/River Bottom Run (Youngin')/River Bottom Run (Junior)/River Bottom Run (High Point)
Saturday 12/07/19 OC River Bottom Run Saturday Obstacle Course Kimberly Silcox River Bottom Run (Bracket)/River Bottom Run (Youngin')/River Bottom Run (Junior)/River Bottom Run (High Point)
Saturday 12/07/19 IH River Bottom Run Saturday In Hand Course Kimberly Silcox River Bottom Run (Bracket)/River Bottom Run (Youngin')/River Bottom Run (Junior)/River Bottom Run (High Point)
Sunday 12/08/19 TC 6 River Bottom Run Sunday Trail Challenge Kimberly Silcox River Bottom Run (Bracket)/River Bottom Run (Youngin')/River Bottom Run (Junior)/River Bottom Run (High Point)