Trail Challenge Obstacle Course
Recreational Competition
2020 Season | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tournament | Who | Basis | By | Sponsor | Thru | Details | Standings | ||
National | |||||||||
Pegasus | Equine | Ranking Points | Overall | ETS | Dec, 31st | ||||
Top 5 Winners' Circle | Rider | Placement Points | Bracket | ETS | Dec, 31st | ||||
Top of the Hill | Rider | Ranking Points | Overall | ETS | Dec, 31st | ||||
Trail Blazer | Rider | Miles | Overall | ETS | Dec, 31st | ||||
WSHE National Virtual Buckle Series | Team | WOA | Bracket | Host | Oct, 06th | ||||
Midwest Region | |||||||||
Dream Team | Team | Placement Points | Bracket | ETS | Dec, 31st | ||||
Equine Warrior | Equine | Ranking Points | Age | ETS | Dec, 31st | ||||
Warrior | Rider | Ranking Points | Bracket | ETS | Dec, 31st | ||||
Warrior | Rider | Ranking Points | Age | ETS | Dec, 31st | ||||
Phantom Ranch In Hand Tourn | Team | WOA | Bracket | Host | Aug, 08th | ||||
Phantom Ranch Mounted Tourn | Team | WOA | Bracket | Host | Aug, 08th | ||||
Northwest Region | |||||||||
Dream Team | Team | Placement Points | Bracket | ETS | Dec, 31st | ||||
Equine Warrior | Equine | Ranking Points | Age | ETS | Dec, 31st | ||||
Warrior | Rider | Ranking Points | Bracket | ETS | Dec, 31st | ||||
Warrior | Rider | Ranking Points | Age | ETS | Dec, 31st | ||||
BC Mello Bracket High Pt | Team | WOA | Bracket | Host | Oct, 04th | ||||
BC Mello Non-Bracket High Pt | Team | Raw Score | Overall | Host | Oct, 04th | ||||
BC Mello Youth High Pt | Team | WOA | Overall | Host | Oct, 04th | ||||
Blue Sky Bracket Series | Team | WOA | Bracket | Host | Oct, 18th | ||||
Blue Sky Youth Series | Team | WOA | Overall | Host | Oct, 18th | ||||
Glenhaven Farm Buckle Series | Team | WOA | Bracket | Glenhaven Farm | Nov, 15th | ||||
Glenhaven Farm Nov Weekend Tourn. | Team | WOA | Bracket | Glenhaven Farm | Nov, 15th | ||||
Glenhaven Farm Oct Weekend Tourn. | Team | WOA | Bracket | Glenhaven Farm | Oct, 25th | ||||
Glenhaven Farm July Weekend Tourn. | Team | WOA | Bracket | Glenhaven Farm | Jul, 12th | ||||
Mt Adams Bracket High Pt | Team | WOA | Bracket | Host | Aug, 02nd | ||||
Mt Adams Non-Bracket High Pt | Team | Raw Score | Overall | Host | Aug, 02nd | ||||
Mt Adams Youth High Pt | Team | WOA | Overall | Host | Aug, 02nd | ||||
Mountain Desert Buckle Series | Team | WOA | Bracket | Host | Oct, 04th | ||||
Mountain Desert Series- Junior | Team | WOA | Overall | Host | Oct, 04th | ||||
Mountain Desert Series -Youngin' | Team | WOA | Overall | Host | Oct, 04th | ||||
Trinity Trails Buckles & Bling Summer Challenge | Team | WOA | Bracket | Host | Aug, 23rd | ||||
Triple Venue Buckle Series | Team | WOA | Bracket | Host | Oct, 04th | ||||
Triple Venue Saddle Series | Team | WOA | Overall | Host | Oct, 04th | ||||
WSHE Bracket High Pt | Team | WOA | Bracket | Host | Mar, 08th | ||||
WSHE Non-Bracket High Pt | Team | Raw Score | Overall | Host | Mar, 08th | ||||
NW Regional Qualifier | Team | WOA | Bracket | Riders | Oct, 11th | ||||
NW Regional Finals | Team | WOA | Bracket | Riders | Oct, 11th | ||||
WSHE Youth High Pt | Team | WOA | Overall | Host | Mar, 08th | ||||
NW Finals Breed Tourn - AQHA | Team | Raw Score | Overall | Host | Oct, 11th | ||||
NW Finals Breed Tourn - Appaloosa | Team | Raw Score | Overall | Host | Oct, 11th | ||||
NW Finals Breed Tourn - Arabian | Team | Raw Score | Overall | Host | Oct, 11th | ||||
NW Finals Breed Tourn - Blazer Horse | Team | Raw Score | Overall | Host | Oct, 11th | ||||
NW Finals Breed Tourn - Draft | Team | Raw Score | Overall | Host | Oct, 11th | ||||
NW Finals Breed Tourn - Grade | Team | Raw Score | Overall | Host | Oct, 11th | ||||
NW Finals Breed Tourn - Morgan | Team | Raw Score | Overall | Host | Oct, 11th | ||||
NW Finals Breed Tourn - Mustang | Team | Raw Score | Overall | Host | Oct, 11th | ||||
NW Finals Breed Tourn - Paint | Team | Raw Score | Overall | Host | Oct, 11th | ||||
NW Finals Breed Tourn - Thoroughbred | Team | Raw Score | Overall | Host | Oct, 11th | ||||
NW Finals Tourn - Junior Rider | Team | WOA | Overall | Host | Oct, 11th | ||||
NW Finals Tourn - Senior Rider | Team | WOA | Overall | Host | Oct, 11th | ||||
NW Finals Raw Score | Team | Raw Score | Overall | Host | Oct, 11th | ||||
South Region | |||||||||
Dream Team | Team | Placement Points | Bracket | ETS | Dec, 31st | ||||
Equine Warrior | Equine | Ranking Points | Age | ETS | Dec, 31st | ||||
Warrior | Rider | Ranking Points | Bracket | ETS | Dec, 31st | ||||
Warrior | Rider | Ranking Points | Age | ETS | Dec, 31st | ||||
Texas Rising Star Junior | Rider | WOA | Overall | Holly Carson | Dec, 31st | ||||
Texas Rising Star Youngin' | Rider | WOA | Overall | Holly Carson | Dec, 31st | ||||
Southeast Region | |||||||||
Dream Team | Team | Placement Points | Bracket | ETS | Dec, 31st | ||||
Equine Warrior | Equine | Ranking Points | Age | ETS | Dec, 31st | ||||
Warrior | Rider | Ranking Points | Bracket | ETS | Dec, 31st | ||||
Warrior | Rider | Ranking Points | Age | ETS | Dec, 31st | ||||
Battle in the Bluegrass 2020 | Rider | WOA | Bracket | Host | Dec, 31st | ||||
McCulley Farm High Point | Team | WOA | Bracket | Host | Sep, 20th | ||||
Triple Play Buckle Series | Team | WOA | Bracket | Host | Dec, 06th | ||||
Southwest Region | |||||||||
Dream Team | Team | Placement Points | Bracket | ETS | Dec, 31st | ||||
Equine Warrior | Equine | Ranking Points | Age | ETS | Dec, 31st | ||||
Warrior | Rider | Ranking Points | Bracket | ETS | Dec, 31st | ||||
Warrior | Rider | Ranking Points | Age | ETS | Dec, 31st | ||||
Rocky Mtn Horse Expo | Team | WOA | Bracket | Host | Mar, 01st | ||||
Breed Association | |||||||||
American Blazer Horse Assn High Point | Equine | Placement Points | Bracket | ABHA | Oct, 15th | ||||
American Morgan Horse Association High Point | Equine | Placement Points | Overall | AMHA | Dec, 31st | ||||
Clydesdale Breeders of the USA | Equine | Placement Points | Overall | CBUSA | Dec, 31st | ||||
Gypsy Vanner Horse Society | Equine | Placement Points | Overall | GVHS | Dec, 31st | ||||
Int'l Andalusian & Lusitano Horse Assn High Point | Equine | Placement Points | Overall | IALHA | Dec, 31st | ||||
Jockey Club Thoroughbred Incentive Program High Point | Equine | Placement Points | Overall | TIP | Dec, 31st | ||||
MFTHBA Midwest Region High Point | Equine | Placement Points | Overall | MFTHBA | Dec, 31st | ||||
MFTHBA Northwest Region High Point | Equine | Placement Points | Overall | MFTHBA | Dec, 31st | ||||
MFTHBA South Region High Point | Equine | Placement Points | Overall | MFTHBA | Dec, 31st | ||||
MFTHBA Southeast Region High Point | Equine | Placement Points | Overall | MFTHBA | Dec, 31st | ||||
MFTHBA Southwest Region High Point | Equine | Placement Points | Overall | MFTHBA | Dec, 31st | ||||
Rocky Mountain Horse Association High Point | Equine | Placement Points | Overall | RMHA | Dec, 31st | ||||
Tennessee Walking Horse Breeders & Exhibitors Assn High Point | Equine | Placement Points | Overall | TWHBEA | Dec, 31st |